. .

2011 INBF Hercules Championships - ProQ

by Sharon Gayle July 24, 2011

WNBF Super Pro Qualifier
June 25, 2011 | New York, NY



Courtesy of WNBF/INBF - Official announcement.

Results:    

Teenage BB
1st Tavaar Foust
2nd Dalvin Tavares
3rd Ajmal Ghafoori
4th Dan Agosta jr
5th Jakub Redziniak
6th Michael Huber

   

Masters Men BB - Over 40
1st Jeff Steel
2nd Ken Lyles
3rd Elix Camacho-Landrau
4th Doug Phillips
5th Clifton Hollis
6th Jonathan Petrie

Masters Men BB - Over 50
1st Elix Camacho-Landrau
2nd Richard Elliott
3rd John Salazzo
4th Howard Leff
5th Willie Langley

Master Men BB - Over 60
1st John Wright

Novice BB - Class A
1st Fred Miller
2nd Anthony Delgado
3rd Alfonso Mendoza
4th Luis Aucay
5th Ray Drewes
6th Talen larkin

Novice BB - Class B
1st Dan O’Brien
2nd Usman Javed
3rd Jason Capps
4th Caldwell Dann Jr.
5th Jeremy-Greene Taub
6th Tavaar Foust

Novice BB - Class C
1st Joe Pappalardo
2nd Fritz Luxuma
3rd Donald Perceval
4th Clifton Hollis
5th Michael Huber
6th Willie Langley

Men BB Bantamweight
1st Alex Groumbas*
2nd Brett Freeman
3rd Brice Yves
4th Jeff Steele
5th Curt Terrano
6th Allan Izaguierre
7th Andrew La Bonte
8th Binaya Shakya

Men BB Lightweight
1st Sean Campbell
2nd Eric Gibson
3rd Cody Wyer
4th Mike Clark
5th Tyrone Robinson Jr.
6th Adam Pfau
7th Shawn Livingston
8th Elix Camacho-Landrau
9th Ken Lyles
10th Eric Ruiz
11th Doug Phillips
12th Richard Elliot

Men BB Middleweight
1st Stu Yellin
2nd Anthony Langevin
3rd Nick Montalbano
4th Todd Maloney
5th William Neco
6th Michael Shreve
7th David Franklin

Men BB Light-Heavyweight
1st Akinyemi Damola
2nd Brodyn Bloom
3rd James Siletti
4th Ryan L’Ecuyer
5th Roger Clark
6th Arius Ammon

Men BB Heavyweight
1st Alexander Brushuev
2nd Haras Karimi
3rd Ryan Sullivan
4th Seth Winn
5th Michael Johnson

 

Ms. Fit Body
1st Ava Diamond
2nd Tonia Ward
3rd Rebecca Jefferson
4th Patricia Greaves
5th Maryann Sciascia
6th Jennifer Gura

Best Body
1st Tamara Brod
2nd Tonya Johnson
3rd Dannielle Zito
4th Jennifer Gura
5th Jessica Nunez
6th Denyse Raynor

Novice Figure
1st Catherine Vidal
2nd Afiya Kamau
3rd Danielle Zito
4th Michelle Brietenback
5th Denise Abad
6th Denyse Raynor

Figure A Class
1st Penny Seabolt
2nd Melissa Tarrab
3rd Rebecca Jefferson
4th Ava Diamond
5th Barbara Ziemrozaski
Figure B Class
1st Donna Kratz
2nd Adriana Aliotta
3rd Tonia Ward
4th Eugeniya Ponomarova
5th Jennifer Keys

Masters Figure
1st Donna Kratz
2nd Ava Diamond
3rd Michelle Brietenback
4th Patricia Greaves
5th Barbara Ziemrowski
6th Denise Abad

Masters Women BB
1st Gwen Hansen
2nd Denise Serra
3rd Paula Franklin

Women BB Lightweight
1st Gwen Hansen*
2nd Mary Ann Sciascia

Women BB Hvywt
1st Denise Serra
2nd Paula Franklin

BB = Bodybuilding
* = Overall Winner

Courtesy of the WNBF/INBF - Official Results

Tags:

Competitions

Comments

What Do You Think?




  Country flag

biuquote
Loading