. .

RESULTS: INBF Northeast Classic & WNBF Pro American

by Sharon Gayle June 8, 2012

INBF NORTHEAST CLASSIC & WNBF PRO AMERICAN

June 2, 2012 in Marlborough, MA.

Promoter: Nancy Andrews

Judges: Dr. Rick Silverman (Head Judge), Jim Broderick, Jordan Chabinsky, Wendell Webb, John Yobst, Kim Nobrega, Laura Tourtellot, Julie Chapleau, and Cara Volpicelli

 

RESULTS

 

Pro Figure
1. Glory Billman
2. Penny Seabolt
3. Cyndy Bohn
4. Melissa Joy Dittmar
5. Tara Martin
6. Suzanne Barlas
7. Tina Perantino
8. Nadine Ianello
9. Monica Yarnall
10. Lori Gianoulis

Pro Fit Body
1. Kristin Fonseca
2. Tina Perantino
3. Cyndy Bohn
4. Melissa Joy Ditmar
5. Tammy Downes
6. Erin Duggan
7. Tricia Countie
8. Suzanne Barlas
9. Lori Gianoulis

Pro Women Bodybuilding
1. Erin Duggan
2. Kristin Fonseca
3. Tammy Downes
4.Leslie Crook
5. Tricia Countie
6. Theresa Maloney
7. Daisy Williams

Pro Men Lightweight
1. Ulysses Fowler
2. Alex Groumbas
3. Anthony Delgado
4. Chris Casazza
5. Sean Campbell
6. Antonio Bongiovanni
7. Eric Gibson
8. Patrick Ngoma

Pro Men Heavyweight
1. Francisco Montallegre (Overall Winner)
2. Levi Burge
3. Ray Little
4. Andy Kalinowski
5. Tim Pitka
6. Chris Applegate
7. Stu Yellin

Novice Bikini
1. Kaleigh O'Neil
2. Briane Corey
3. Roberta Texiera
4. Terin Draper
5. Katie keating
6. Kristen Gramazio
7. Daisy Sanchez
8. Kelly Bornstein
9. Jenna Marshall
1o. Rose Anderson
11. Christine Foti
12. Dianne Boisvert

Open Bikini
1. Sarah Meyer
2. Brittany Spearin
3. Lupe Lomeli
4. Lindsay Fitzgerald
5. Kristen Sama
6. Pam Trow
7. Tracey Staehle
8. Shannon Stanley
9. Natasha Linton
1o. Kate Pickett
11. Michelle Gergerian

Master's Bikini
1. Kelly Bornstein
2. Tracey Staehle
3. Donna Desper
4. Robyn Mays
5. Jen Jacek
6. Angela Averi
7. Judy Oliver
8. Christine Foti
9. Debbie Casey
10. Joanne Gianini

Novice Figure Short
1. Elisa Perez (Overall Winner)
2. Chloe Fellman
3. Andrea Kaligheri
4. Sherri Benedetto
5. Kate Pickett
6. Dianne Boisvert
7. Erica Gifford
8. Gia Davis Harrison
9. Amy Smith
10. Linda Julien

Novice Figure Medium
1. Terin Draper
2. Amy Beth Baron
3. Tracy Staehle
4. Michelle Gergerian
5. Kristin Stymiest
6. Rose Anderson
7. Donna Desper
8. Jeanine Dziama
9. Kellie Watts
10. Julie Ayotte
11. Debbie Casey
12. Judy Oliver
13. Jennifer Caron

Novice Figure Tall
1. Robyn Mays
2. Charlene Lyman
3. Jennifer Finch
4. Lisa Smith
5. Naomi Godfrey
6. Jennifer Burtt
7. Susan Sintros
8. Merideth Timony
9. Jenna Marshall

Novice Master's Figure Short
1. Amy Beth Baro
2. Tracey Staehle
3. Jeanine Dziama
4. Donna Desper
5. Sherri Benedetto
6. Gia Davis Harrison
7. Judy Oliver
8. Debbie Casey
9. Donna Johnson
10. Linda Julien
11. Lori Trueman

Novice Master's Figure Tall
1. Robyn Mays
2. Jennifer Napoliyano
3. Charlene Lyman
4. Jolanta Godwod
5. Lisa Smith
6. Susan Sintros
7. Naomi Godfrey
8. Shari Marsh
9. Debbie Burns

Classic Figure
1. Jolanta Godwod
2. Ida Messerman
3. Donna Johnson

Master's Figure
1. Benetta Taylor
2. Heather Sanford
3. Jennifer Jacek
4. Julie Harris
5. Beth Ann Hickey
6. Lisa Jackson
7. Linda Brodeur

Open Women's Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. Tammy Poirier (Overall Winner)
2. Armen Kevorkian
3. Dawn Brophy
4. Kandace Pardales
5. Jill Hetrick
6. Carolyn Gaurino
7. Laleh Talebian

Open Women's Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. Janet Esterkes (Additional WNBF Pro Card Winner)

2. Linda Mirabito
3. Janelle Arigo
4. Janet Wetzell Gieger
5. Melissa Naegeli
6. Poppy Gillingham
7. Amy Korim

Open Women's Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. Isabelle Marois
2. An Labb
3. Lisa Kelly
4. Lynn Drehobl
5. Josie McClary
6. Natalie Lynch
7. Merilyn Pagen

Master's Women Bodybuilding (40-46 Years)
1. Tammy Poirier
2. Dawn Brophy
3. Janelle Arigo
4. Kandace Pardales
5. Josie McClary
6. Janet Wetzel Greger
7. Natalie Lynch
8. Poppy Gillingham
9. Laleh Talebian

Masters Women Bodybuilding (Over 46 Years)
1. Janet Esterkes
2. Armen Kevorkian
3. Linda Mirabito
4. An Labb
5. Lynn Drehobl
6. Lisa Kelly
7. Jill Hetrick
8. Carolyn Gaurino
9. Melissa Naegeli
10. Amy Korim

Fit Body Short
1. Jamie Scarlett (Overall Winner)
2. Isabelle Marois
3. Kandace Pardales
4. Chloe Fellman
5. Andrea Kaligheri
6. Julie Harris
7. Carolyn Gaurino

Fit Body Tall
1. Darcy Lapila
2. Dierra Pernell
3. Benetta Taylor
4.Kristin Stymiest
5. Karine Pilon
6. Debbie Burns
7. Beth Ann Hickey
8. Lisa Jackson
9. Kellie Watts

Master's Fit Body
1. Kandace Pardales
2. Josie McClary
3. Benetta Taylor
4. Janelle Arigo
5. Julie Harris
6. Beth Ann Hickey
7. Carolyn Gaurino
8. Debbie Burns
9. Linda Brodeur
10. Gia Davis Harrison
11. Lisa Jackson
12. Lori Trueman

Teen Bodybuilding
1. Zach Gonzalez

Junior Bodybuilding (Under 24 Years Old)
1. Justin Randall
2. Matt Klune
3. Eric Berner
4. Matt Wilbur
5. Zack Gonzalez
6. Michael Lambert
7. Leroi Rodriguez
8. Eddie O'Grady

Super Class Bodybuilding (Over 60 Years Old)
1. Reynolds Shepherd
2. Frank Clark

Grandmaster's Men Bodybuilding
1. Russell Young
2. Reynolds Shepherd
3. Frank Clark
4. John Wozniak

Master's Men Bodybuilding
1. Ramon Alicea
2. Will Smith
3. Don Ferrera
4. Brian Regan
5. Reynolds Shepherd
6. Davis Colonna
7. Kyle Libby
8. Cosmo Ferro
9. Jason Bouchard
10. Mark Storti

Novice Men Bodybuilding
1. Dwayne McClary
2. Jared Welcome
3. Matt Wilbur
4. Zachery Saad
5. Sarko Gergerian
6. David Colonna
7. Cosmo Ferro
8. Jason Bouchard
9. John Wozniak

Open Men Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. Don Ferrera
2. Justin Randall
3. Ramon Alicea
4. Phoung Dang
5. Andrew Cost
6. Carlos Silva
7. Mark Storto

Open Men Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. Jesse Wilson
2. Andrew Scott
3. Matt Klune
4. Reynolds Shepherd
5. Brian Regan
6. Zack Gonzalez
7. Eric Berner
8. Alfonso Mendoza

Open Men Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. Jonathan Arnold
2. Vic Cuzzupe
3. Kevin Richards
4. Peter Munoz Bennett
5. Joel Bayas
6. Kurt Berner

Open Men Heavyweight
1. Will Smith
2. Russell Young
3. Donnie Talley
4. Michael Lambert
5. Joe Malinn

 Courtesy: www.WNBF.net
Photographs: None provided.