. .

RESULTS - 2013 INBF NATURALMANIA NATIONALS

by Sharon Gayle September 24, 2013

2013 INBF NATURALMANIA NATIONALS (Super-Pro-Q.) and

WNBF/INBF Mr. FITNESS & BEST BODY

Date: Sept 21, 2013
Location: Murray Bertram High School, NYC.
Promoter: Charlie Carollo.


RESULTS:

Note: Points breakdown after taking out a High & Low score

WNBF/INBF Mr. Fitness results     
Overall Winner James Schmalfuss $500 -- 9
2nd place Travis Struble $300 -- 13
3rd place JF Alcantud $200 -- 21
4th place Anthony Spencer -- 24 Tie Breaker
5th place Thomas Holman -- 24
6th place Rob Smith -- 29
7th place Keith Allen -- 32                                                  
8th place Michael Singer -- 35                                             
  
Masters Mr. Fitness
Overall Winner Bernie Long -- 5                                         
2nd place Stephen Draganchuk --10                                   
  
WNBF/INBF Best Body Bikini results
Overall Winner Cynthia Rodri $500 -- 5                           
2nd place Eleita Pereira $200 -- 11                                         
3rd place Taylor Chapman $100 -- 14                                    
4th place Alicia Cusumano -- 21
5th place Judith Fleyshegakker -- 25
6th place Qi Lian Chen -- 32
7th place Melissa Johnston -- 35
8th place Victoria Guthrie -- 38 
 
Masters Best Body
1st place Victoria Guthrie                   
 
Ms Fit Body
1st place Taniya Brandon
 
Novice Figure
1st place Alicia Cusumano -- 5
2nd place Taylor Chapman -- 12
3rd place Nicky Lusky -- 14
4th place Judith Fleyshgakker -- 21
5th place Katherine Rubin -- 23
 
Masters Figure
1st place Camille Worrell -- 5
2nd place Nicky Lusky -- 11
3rd place Jodi Young -- 14
 
Open Figure Short                            
Overall Winner Crystal Woods (WNBF Pro Card) -- 6
2nd place Taniya Brandon -- 9
3rd place Emily Ingraham -- 17
4th place Jodi Young -- 18
 
Figure Tall
1st place Camille Worrell -- 6
2nd place Christina Gagne -- 9
3rd place Qi Lian Chen -- 15
 
Teenage Men
1st place Christian Cavaliere -- 5

2nd place Paul Ross -- 10
 
Masters Men - Over 40
1st place JF Alcantud (WNBF Pro Masters Card). -- 5
2nd place Nick Montalbano -- 10
3rd place Douglas Almanzar -- 15
4th place Allen Geller -- 20                                                      
5th place Willie Langley -- 25
  
Masters Men - Over 50
1st place Fred Borzumato (WNBF Pro Masters Card) -- 5
2nd place Bruce Rappaport -- 10
3rd place John Solazzo -- 15
4th place Allen Geller -- 20
5th place Richard Testaccio -- 25
6th place Willie Langley -- 30
 
Masters Men - Over 60
1st place Bruce Rappaport (WNBF Pro Masters Card) -- 5
2nd place Richard Testaccio -- 10
3rd place Bernie Long -- 15
4th place Stephen Draganchuk -- 21
5th place Martin Rodgers -- 23
  
Novice Men
1st place Anthony Pellergrino -- 5
2nd place Christian Cavaliere -- 10
3rd place Andrew Slutsky -- 15                                           
  
Bantam Weight Open Men
1st place Simon Brett (WNBF Pro Card) -- 5
2nd place Fred Borzumato -- 10
3rd place Paul Ross -- 16
4th place Allen Geller -- 19
5th place Stephen Draganchuk -- 25
 
Middle Weight Open Men
1st place Kenneth Slicott (WNBF Pro Card) -- 5
2nd place Matthew Matheson -- 10
3rd place Travis Struble -- 18 Tie Breaker
4th place Erison Estevez -- 18
5th place James Schmulfuss -- 27
6th place William Reddick -- 29
7th place Jacob Parks -- 33
8th place Bruce Rapaport -- 41
9th place Douglas Almanzar -- 43
  
Light Heavy Weight Open Men
Overall Winner -Justin Baker (WNBF Pro Card) -- 5                   
2nd place Nick Laurino -- 10
3rd place Ben Bailey -- 17
4th place JF Alcantud -- 21                              
5th place Kevin Terrier -- 23                                          
6th place Nick Montalbano -- 34
 
Heavy Weight Open Men
1st place Anthony Spencer -- 7
2nd place Jonathan Cespedes -- 8

Results Courtesy of WNBF.net
No Competitor Potographs available.