. .

RESULTS - 2013 INBF Hercules Championships

by Sharon Gayle July 2, 2013

INBF HERCULES BODYBUILDING & FIGURE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Super-Pr-Q (NYC)

Date:  June 29, 2013
Location:  Murray Bertram High School, New York.NY.
Promoter:  Charlie Carollo


RESULTS

Ms. Fit Body
1st Jessica Janicek - 5 points  *Overall Winner and WNBF Pro Card.
2nd Andrea Gritz - 12 points
3rd Christi Shaw - 13 points
4th Taniya Brandon - 21 points
5th Jennifer Kaye - 23 points                   
6th Ashley Mitchell - 30 points       
 
Best Body
1st Christine DeVoe - 9 points
2nd Athena Arguropoulsan - 10 points
3rd Ashley Ziegler - 18 points
4th Qi Lian Chen - 20 points                   
5th Jennifer L. Smith - 23 points                   
6th Ana Picciano - 29 points                              
7th Carol Giacobb - 35 points T/E                                                             
8th Alicia Cusumano - 35 points
  
Novice Figure
1st Christina Rose Gagne - 7 points
2nd Qi Lian Chen - 12 points
3rd Ashley Mitchell - 14 points
4th Alicia Cusumano - 16 points                                           
                                                                       
Masters Figure Over 40
1st Jodi Young - 5 points
2nd Jen Jacek - 12 points                               
3rd Carol Giacobb - 13 points                               
 
Masters Figure Over 50
1st Barbara Corn    


Aimee Buono, 1st Place & Overall

Open Figure-Short
1st Aimee Buono - 6 points *Overall Winner and WNBF Pro Card
2nd Jessica Janicek - 12 points                   
3rd Ashley Ziegler - 15 points
4th Jodi Young - 18 points       
5th Taniya Brandon - 25 points
6th Jennifer L. Smith - 31 points
7th Jennifer Kaye - 35 points
8th Catherine Vidal - 39 points
 
Open Figure -Tall
1st Melissa Tarrab - 5 points *WNBF Pro Card

2nd Kelly Verly - 11 points       
3rd Sarah Hansson - 15 points       
4th Lori Shaw - 20 points                               
5th Jen Jacek - 25 points
6th Susan Apap - 30 points
 
Open /Masters Women Bodybuilding
1st Lynn Drehobl - 6 points *Overall Winner & WNBF Pro Card
            
2nd Michelle Stamm - 9 points                                
3rd Tiffany Jackson - 16 points                   
4th Jamil Miller - 19 points                   
 
Teenage
1st Erik Rodriguez - 5 points
2nd Edwin Gonzalez - 10 points
3rd Michael Marra - 16 points
4th Bastien Petitia - 18 points
5th Ross Tricarico - 24 points                                          
6th Andrew Realmuto - 29 points       
           
Masters Men 40
1st Anthony Charles - 5 points *WNBF Pro Masters Card
             
2nd Jean Alcantud - 8 points                                
3rd Jim Russell - 20 points                                
4th Will Smith - 21 points                   
 
Masters Men 50. Group-A
1st Anthony Charles - 5 points       
2nd Ed Lugo - 12 points
3rd Dr. Charles Allen - 14 points
4th Peter Mobijohn - 18 points
 
Masters Men 50. Group-B
1st Carlton Tafuri - 5 points *Overall Masters Men Over 50 & WNBF Pro Card

2nd Vinny Cofield - 12 points                                           
3rd Robert Landman - 14 points                 
4th Jim Russell - 19 points
5th Willie Langley - 25 points       
                                               
Masters Men over 60
1st James Webb - 5 points        
2nd Dr Charles Allen - 10 points       
3rd Bernie Long - 15 points                                                       
 
Masters Over 70
1st Alan Leff - 5 points                    
2nd Bernie Long - 10 points
 
Novice Men –A
1st Erik Rodriguez - 6 points *Novice Overall Winner
      
2nd Ray Drews - 13 points T/E 
3rd Anthony Charles - 13 points
4th Edwin Gonzalez - 20 points
5th Guillermo Dominquez - 23 points
6th Joshua Santiago - 31 points
7th Andrew Realmuto - 34 points
 
Novice Men –A
1st Damien Rodgers - 10 points
2nd Kevin Terrier - 11 points T/E                                      
3rd Joe Barbarello - 11 points
4th Robert Landman - 21 points       
5th Vinny Cofield - 25 points
6th Edwin Gonzalez - 20 points       
7th Willie Langley - 35 points       
                                           
Open Men Divisions.
Bantam WT

1st Frederick Miller - 8 points *WNBF Pro card
2nd Brett Simon - 12 points
3rd Binaya Shakya - 18 points
4th Alon Powers - 19 points
5th Timothy Gottlieh - 21 points       
6th Teddy Pantelis - 28 points
7th Dr Charles Allen - 35 points
 
Open Men Light WT
1st Cody Wyer - 5 points *Overall Winner & WNBF Pro Card
                    
2nd Eric Paul Ruiz - 12 points
3rd Joshua Clark - 13 points
4th Elvis Hall - 28 points
5thAnkur Chablani - 29 points T/E
6th Dorian Estrada - 29 points
7th Samuel Augustin - 39 points
8th Paul J. Ross - 47 points
9th Peter Mobijohn - 48 points
 
Middle Weight Men
1st Justin Baker - 12 points *WNBF Pro Card
2rd Leon Goldson - 13 points
3th James D. Schmalfuss - 20 points
4th Caldwell Dann JR - 27 points
5th Michael Falcone - 28 points
6th Ross Tricarico - 35 points
7th Ed Lugo - 40 points
 
Light Heavy Men
1st Emmanuel Laflotte - 5 points *WNBF Pro Card
               
2nd Ben Bailey - 14 points
3rd Tito Dudley - 17 points
4th Jon Bailes - 19 points
5th Daniel Florestan - 21 points
 
Heavy Weight Men
1st Carlton Tafuri - 5 points
2nd Glenford Newman - 10 points
3rd Will Smith  - 15 points

------
Results Courtesy of www.WNBF.net
Photograph: Courtesy of Aimee Buono.
Pro-Q: Overall Winner recieves Pro. Card to compete as a Professional within the WNBF.