. .

RESULTS: 2012 INBF CENTRAL USA NATURAL

by Sharon Gayle May 18, 2012

FIT BODY & FIGURE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Competition Date: Sat, May 12, 2012

Location: Kohler, WI United States


RESULTS

Teen Women's Bodybuilding
1. Madeleine McKinney, LaCrosse, WI

Teen Men's Bodybuilding
1. Teddy Callow, Racine, WI
2. Riic Nielsen, Racine, WI

Women's Masters Bodybuilding


Susan Rakovich - Master Bodybuilding Overall Champion

1. Susan Raykovich, Rhinelander, WI (Overall Division Champion, WNBF Pro Card awarded)
2. Susan Achmitt, Franklin, WI
3. Deanna Burnlinger, Mukwonago, WI
4. Tracy Samz, Manitowoc, WI
5. Jennifer Reichardt, Plymouth, WI

Women's Open Bodybuilding: Lightweight
1. Susan Raykovich, Rhinelander, WI
2. Ali Mater, Elm Grove, WI
3. Deanna Brunlinger, Mukwonago, WI
4. Susan Schmitt, Franklin, WI
5. Crystale Lind, Stoughton, WI

Women's Open Bodybuilding: Heavyweight


Melinda Bennett - Womens Open Bodybuilding Overall Champion
 
1. Melinda Bennett, South Bend, IN (Overall Division Champion, WNBF Pro Card awarded)
2. Rebecca Orlowski, Black Earth, WI
3. MaryBeth Justus, West Allis, WI
4. Medeleine McKinney, LaCorss, WI
5. Tracy Samz, Manitowoc, WI
6. Jennifer Reichardt, Plymouth, WI
7. Alicia McBride, Kenosha, WI

Women's Best Posing Routine Award
1. Melinda Bennett, South Bend, IN

Men's Wheelchair
1. Eric Keen, Plymouth, IN

Men's Bodybuilding: Grandmaster
1. Arnold Sims, Milwaukee, WI
2. Dale Aulik, Maribel, WI

Men's Bodybuilding: Masters


Erik Powers - Masters Bodybuilding Overall Winner
 
1. Erik Powers, Waukesha, WI (Overall Division Champion, WNBF Pro Card awarded)
2. Bill Woollsey, Fishers, IN
3. Arnold Sims, Milwaukee, WI
4. Gary Grymkoski, Kenosha, WI
5. Richard Abbott, Bloomer, WI
6. Todd Hanson, Franklin, WI
7. Jason Merkel, Plymouth, WI

Men's Open Bodybuilding: Bantamweight
1. Joe Manning, Pardeeville, WI
2. Erik Nielson, Racine, WI
3. Todd Hanson, Franklin, WI
4. Mark Lehman, Waldo, WI
5. Jarred Velier, Plymouth, WI

Men's Open Bodybuilding: Lightweight


Ray Hunter - Mens Open Bodybuilding Overall Champion

1. Ray Hunter, Kenosha, WI (Overall Division Champion, WNBF Pro Card awarded)
2. Leeland Petz, Madison, WI
3. Quentin Hursey, Normal, IL
4. Eric Gibson, Merrillville, IN
5. Zach Sizemore, Fishers, IN
6. Chris Frost, Green Bay, WI
7. Gary Grymkoski, Kenosha, WI
8. Ben Puckhaber, Waukesha, WI
9. Teddy Callow, Racine, WI
10. Dale Aulik, Maribel, WI
11. Tony Thorn, Fond du Lac, WI

Men's Open Bodybuilding: Middleweight
1. Doug Hawver, Delavan, WI
2. Ryan Clark, Richland Center, WI
3. David Portmann, Manitowoc, WI
4. Bill Woolsey, Fishers, IN
5. Robin Anderson, Port Washington, WI

Men's Open Bodybuilding: Lightweight
1. Benjamin Haag, Dewitt, MI
2. Richard Abbott, Bloomer, WI

Men's Open Bodybuilding: Heavyweight
1. Jordan Ponder, Milwaukee, WI
2. Kraig Baxter, Skanee, MI
3. Erik Powers, Waukesha, WI
4. Mike Wendorf, Stoughton, WI
5. Brice Triphan, Waldo, WI

Men's Best Posing Routine Award
1. Jordan Ponder, Milwaukee, WI

Master Figure: Short Class
1. Elizabeth Bennett, Vernon Hill, Il
2. Joanne Bender, Waunakee,WI
3. Janelle Martinson, Cottage Grove, Wi
4. Sara Zoran, McFarland, WI
5. Laura Kalscheur, Hartland, WI
6. Tammy Marlock, Milwaukee, WI

Masters Figure: Tall Class


Jennifer Rasmusssen - Masters Overall Figure

1. Jennifer Rasmussen, Delavan, WI (Overall Division Champion, WNBF Pro Card awarded)
2. Julie Morgen Frausto, Plymouth, WI
3. Lisa Jacobassi, Germantown, WI
4. Leslie Biernat, Franklin, WI

Open Figure: Short Class


Julie Ibinger - Open Figure Overall Champion

1. Julie Ibinger, Mt. Horeb, WI (Overall Division Champion)
2. Janelle Martinson, Cottage Grove, WI
3. Patty Natzke, Milwaukee, WI
4. Danielle Weis, Kenosha, WI
5. Lisa Lisowe, Delavan, WI

Open Figure: Medium Class
1. Elizabeth Bennett, Vernon Hills, IL
2. Tammy Marlock, Milwaukee, WI
3. Sara Zoran, McFarland, WI
4. Sara Bashaw, Fond du Lac, WI
5. Robyn Wiegand, Grafton WI
6. Alicia McBride, Kenosha, WI
7. MaryBeth Justus, West Allis, WI

Open Figure: Tall Class
1. Jody Gregoire, Fredonia, WI
2. Jennifer Rasmussen, Delavan, WI
3. Julie Morgen Frausto, Plymouth, WI
4. Christine Schmieden, Madison, WI
5. Lisa Jacobazzi, Germantown, WI
6. Krista Perttula, Union Grove, WI
7. Madeleine McKinney, LaCrosse, WI
8. Leslie Biernat, Franklin, WI

Fit Body: Short Class


Ali Mater - Fit Body Overall Winner

1. Ali Mater, Elm Grove, WI (Overall Division Champion)
2. Julie Ibinger, Mt. Horeb, WI
3. Gina Kiel, Madison, WI
4. Chelsea Burns, Rockton, IL
5. Laura Kalscheur, Hartland, WI
6. Joanne Bender, Waunakee, WI
7. Janelle Martinson, Cottage Grove, WI
8. Jennifer Reichardt, Plymouth, WI
9. Lisa Lisowe, Delavan, WI

Fit Body: Tall Class
1. Karen Busalacchi, Oak Creek, WI
2. Lisa Jacobazzi, Germantown, WI
3. Christine Schmieden, Madison, WI
4. Madeleine McKinney, LaCrosse, WI
5. Alicia McBride, Kenosha, WI
6. Karla Kasten, Black Creek, WI

Women's Best Abs In Show
1. MaryBeth Justus, West Allis, WI

Women's Best Legs In Show
1. Karen Busalacchi, Oak Creek, WI

Men's Best Ads In Show
1. Zach Sizemore, Fishers, IN

Men's Best Legs In Show
1. Jordan Ponder, Milwaukee, WI

 

Courtesy: www.WNBF.net
Photographs: By Dan Bersano

Comments