. .

INBF Northeast Classic - 2011

by Sharon Gayle June 19, 2011

June 04, 2011 - Marlborough, MA.

Promoter: Nancy Andrews
Judges: Charlie Carollo, Jim Broderick, Sheila Resendes, Laura Tourtellot, John Yobst, Kim Nobrega, Julie Chapleau

 
Congratulations to Men's BB. Overall Winner - Gerry Ruck

JUNIOR MEN BB
Domenico Cannella
Benjamin Halliwell
Michael Lambert
Jesse Faipler
MASTER’S MEN BB
Gerry Ruck
Ray Little
Will Smith
Ramon Alicea
Eric Rodriguez
Reynolds Shepherd
Peter Cusson
Carlos Silva
Chuck Yankee

SUPER CLASS  BB – 60 and Over
Reynolds Shepherd
Frank Clark
Melvin Cooper

NOVICE LTWEIGHT BB
Mike Judge
Peter Guay
Jason Capps
Andrew LaBonte
Arthur Arpinian
Jeremy Leap
David Vidinha
Jesse Faipler
NOVICE MEN HVYWEIGHT BB
Chris Grgach***
Jamie McDonald
Fritz Luxema
Banjamin Halliwell
Ed Sullivan
Peter Cusson
Clint McLaughlin
Amahad Hakim
OPEN MEN LTWEIGHT BB
Ramon Alicea
Domenica Cannella
Sean Murray
OPEN MEN MID-WEIGHT BB
Andy Kalinowski
Eric Brown
Bradley Hess
Sean Campbell
Eric Rodriguez
Reynolds Shepherd
Carlos Silva
OPEN MEN LT HVYWEIGHT BB
Gerry Ruck***
Vic Cuzzupe
Ryan L’Ecuyer
Jaime Rivera
Donnie Talley
OPEN MEN HVYWEIGHT BB
Ray Little
Will Smith
Garo Bechirian
Pierre Auguste
Michael Lambert
Joe Malinn
MASTER’S BIKINI
Chris Gesualdi
Judy Oliver
Teri Halio
Robin Pitts
Julie Harris
Naomi Godfrey
Julie Deane
BIKINI SHORT
Leigha Hervey***
Jessica Sestokas
Lupe Lomeli
Zhanna Virkerman
Danielle Holmes
Ashley Rose LeGrand
Deanna Avery
Teri Halio
BIKINI TALL
Kristen Sama
Laura Blaisdale
Emily Wirling
Amanda Marois
Suzanne Barlas
Heidi Levasseur
Judy Oliver
Julie Deane
Lauren Pond
Naomi Godfrey
Melissa Lambert
NOVICE FIGURE SHORT
Ashley Rose LeGrand***
Sherri Benedetto
Rachelle Novello
Zhanna Virkerman
Robin Pitts
Julie Harris
Danielle Holmes
Linda Julien
NOVICE FIGURE TALL
Jen Christiansen
Stephanie Metayer
Kati Bloom
Judy Oliver
Naomi Godfrey
Beth Ann Hickey
Julie Deane
FIGURE CLASSIC – 50 and older
Donna Johnson
MASTER’S FIGURE
Cyndy Bohn
Tammy Downes
Thea Knust
Lynn Rousseau
Brenda Donahue
Christine Gesualdi
Kathleen Berney
Sherri Benedetto
Julie Harris
Donna Johnson
Judy Oliver
Christine Habeeb
Naomi Godfrey
Nancy Taylor
Beth Ann Hickey
Linda Julien
OPEN FIGURE SHORT
Meera Mathur***
Wendy Spencer
Christine Gesualdi
Thea Knust
Colleen Shellgren Burns
Tammy Downes
Kathleen Berney
Deanna Avery
Jackie Gallant
OPEN FIGURE TALL
Cyndy Bohn
Brenda Donahue
Lynn Rousseau
Emily Wirling
Jayza Rodruguez
Karen Rix
Christine Habeeb
Nancy Taylor
 
MASTER’S FITBODY
Tammy Downes
Thea Knust
Brenda Donahue
Josie McClary
Julie Harris
Judy Oliver
Beth Ann Hickey
FITBODY
Tammy Downes
Jenny Schneider
Kathleen Berney
Wendy Spencer
Lynn Rousseau
Jackie Gallant
Brenda Donahue
Colleen Shellgren Burns
Jayza Rodriguez
Rachael Novello
Judy Oliver
 
MASTER’S WOMEN BB
Tammy Downes
Dawn Brophy
Leslie Crook
Kathleen Berney
Lynn Drehobl
Lisa Kelly
Maria D’Agostino
Laleh Telebian
Amy Noble
Poppy Gillingham
Petra Conti
OPEN WOMEN’S LTWHT BB
Tammy Downes***
Melissa Scott
Dawn Brophy
Lori Bernard
Jayza Rodriguez
Maria D’Agostino
Laleh Telebian
Amy Noble
Poppy Gillingham
Petra Conti

OPEN WOMEN’S HVYWHT BB
Leslie Crook
Jenny Schneider
Kathleen Berney
Tara Faria
Lynn Drehobl
Tracy Carson

*** = Overall Winner
BB = Bodybuilding
Courtesy of INBF.net

Comments