. .

INBF, Cardinal Classic 2010

by Sharon Gayle October 2, 2010

Cardinal Classic 2010 - Results

September 25th - Austintown, OH.

Stephanie Foley & George Hudzik's Mid-Western showdown!

Novice Figure
1. Amanda Symeonides (#6)
2. Michele Janosko (#5)
3. Tiffany Kreps (#7)
4. Malinda Koncar (#4)
5. Erica Perna (#1)
6. Barb Stindt (#3)
7. Cindy Hunter (#2)
Open Figure Short
1. Philita Wheeler (#8)
2. Judy DeShon (#10)
3. Danyelle Mastarone (#12)
4. Ann Fire (#9)
5. Natalie Willard (#13)
6. Deirdre Callahan (#11)
Open Figure Tall
1. Jennifer Moster (#15)*
2. Sabrina Davila (#16)
3. Katie Dernoshek (#17)
4. Diane Roskos (#14)
Master Figure
1. Judy DeShon (#10)
2. Ann Fire (#9)
3. Deirdre Callahan (#11)
4. Diane Roskos (#14)
5. Barb Stindt (#3)
Fit Body
1. Philita Wheeler (#8)*
2. Katie Dernoshek (#17)
3. Ann Fire (#9)
4. Sabrina Davila (#16)
5. Amanda Symeonides (#6)
6. Malinda Koncar (#4)
7. Erica Perna (#1)
 

Open Womens Bodybuilding
1. Rebecca Miller-Moore (#22)*
2. Dawn LaGamba (#19)
3. Karen Noble (#23)
4. Stephanie Scheel (#20)
5. Harriett Brown (#21)

Master Women Bodybuilding
1. Karen Noble (#23)
2. Harriett Brown (#21)

Mens Open Bantam
1. Scott Fanti (#26)
2. Matt Soeder (#24)
3. Justin Martin (#25)
Mens Open Lightweight
1. Terrell Campbell (#27)
2. Jeff Curtis (#28)
3. Kevin Ruse (#29)

Mens Open Middleweight
1. Patrick Sheehan (#31)
2. David Jones (#30)

Mens Open Light Heavy
1. Jerry House (#34)
2. Derrick Barthol (#32)
3. Keith Lara (#36)

Mens Open Heavy
1. Reginald Ruffin (#40)*
2. Nick Papania (#33)
3. Derek Natcher (#43)
4. Brian Mickens (#42)
5. John Cole (#63)
6. Christopher Rhoades (#38)
7. David Rice (#41)
8. Ben Hartman (#62)
9. Joey Walter (#37)
10. Jamie Panduren (#35)
11. Justin Cooper (#39)

 

Mens Novice Lightweight
1. Don DiGuardi (#48) (overall)
2. Steve Barron (#64)
3. Scott Clark (#52)
4. Tyler Elliott (#50)
5. Terry Hunter (#45)

Mens Novice Heavyweight
1. Seth Shaw (#46)
2. Jeff Anevski (#47)
3. Jeff Schultz (#49)
4. Gary Aussman (#44)
5. Mike Getten (#51)

Mens Masters 40+
1. Charles Whiteous (#55)*
2. Brian Mickens (#42)
3. David Rice (#41)
4. Bob Allen (#54)
5. Don DiGuardi (#48)
6. Jamie Panduren (#35)
7. Jeff Curtis (#28)
8. Terry Hunter (#45)

Mens Masters 50+
1. Jerry Merritt (#60)
2. Tim Gaunt (#61)
3. Gary Aussman (#44)

*Overall Division Winner

www.inbf.net (Amateur Division)

Comments