. .

2013 INBF Amateur World Championships - RESULTS

by Sharon Gayle November 15, 2013

INBF Amateur World Championships - 2013

Date: November 9th, 2013 
Location: Worcester State University, MA.
Promoter: Nancy Andrews

 

Amateur World Results

 

Open Bikini Short
Lindsay Fitzgerald
Melinda Corrisino
Marianna Silva
Kimberly Sa
Nicole Blasi
Andrea Millyan
Nikki Antowiak
Ashley Velez
Nicole Goldberg
Open Bikini Medium
Taline Diaz
Claudia Cortes
Nektaria Paporfirio
Sabrina Santamaria
Danibia Constaniniou
Gabriela Castrovinci
Victoira Verrengia
Andrea Beckerich 

Open Bikini Tall
Viktoria Huber *** OVERALL WINNER
Kaleigh O’Neil
Michelle Beasejour
Heather Plater
Sindy Sabino
Sharese Rodgers
Melissa Cubala
Ashley Luszey

Master’s Bikini
Claudia Cortes
Michelle Beasejour
Nicole Blasi
Melissa Cubala
Andrea Beckerich
Mr. Fit
Alan Araujo
Mark McCaffrey
Mark Erickson
 

Open Figure Short
Kelly Linderman
Heather Oakes
Megan Keraghan
Michelle Keegan
Kellie Watts
Lisa Malvesi

Juniors Bodybuilding
Eder Oliveira
Nate Lawrence
Chris Roche
Roman Monteiro
Alan Araujo
Ryan LaVeche
Alex Mann

Open Figure Tall
Michelle Gergerian*** OVERALL WINNER

Darcy Dang
Barbara Srekovic
Lauren McKay
Sherri Hoover
Robin Cahill

Grandmaster’s Men
Rick Waters
Rick Letts
Robert Fulton

Master’s Figure
Barbara Srekovic
Michelle Keegan
Sherry Hoover
Robin Cahill
Linda Julian
Jocelyn Mason

Master’s Men
Petr Jach
Steven Randolph
Charles Duffy
Rick Letts
Robert Fulton

Fitbody
Emily Wirling
Darcy Dang
Heather Oakes
Beverly Canteen
Meghan Keraghan
Sherri Hoover
Michelle Keegan
Ellen Pempsell
Robin Cahill
Linda Julian

Master’s Fitbody
Beverly Canteen
Michelle Keegan
Sherrri Hoover
Ellen Pempsell
Robin Cahill
Linda Julian
Jocelyn Mason

Open Women Lightweight
Ellen Pempsell
Julie Harris
Terri D’Angelis

Open Women Heavyweight
Nola Joyce*** OVERALL WINNER
Master’s Women Bodybuilding
Ellen Pempsell
Julie Harris
Jocelyn Mason

Open Men Bantamweight
Eder Oliveria
Plamen Hardarov
Corey Blank
Mark McCaffrey
Phong Dang

Open Men Lightweight
Joel Ramintas *** OVERALL WINNER
Damian Lees
Patrick Reiser
Carl Nelson
Mark Erickson
Richard Bellido
Charles Duffy

Open Men Middleweight
Nate Lawrence
Matthew Owen
Roman Monteiro
Alan Araujo

Open Men Light Heavyweight
Sebastian Stitz
Enis Peltek
Jules Payette
Petr Jach
Peter Munoz Bennett
Alex Mann

Heavyweight
Gordan Adam
Robert Fulton

 

 

-----

Courtesy of: WNBF
Photographs:  No images provided.