. .

2011 WNBF World Championships - Results

by Sharon Gayle November 21, 2011

2011 WNBF World Championships

November 12, 2011 | Martin Luther King Campus, New York, NY.


Here are the results you have been waiting for!

PRO MS. EXERCISE FIGURE SHORT

Overall Winner $2000 Karen Monetti – Somerville, NJ*
2nd $400 Liz Marcantonio-Worchester, MA
3rd $200 Kori Propst – Evansville, IN
4th Melissa Kelley – Grafton, MA
5th Melissa Scott – BKLYN, NY
6th Debbie Le Cuyur – Leominster, MA
7th Tara Martin – Whitestone, NY
8th Tracie Euker – Middletown, NY
9th Jennifer Helmke – Pomona, NY
10th Christine Oxley – Newburg, IN
11th Anne M. Glynn – Madison, WI
12th Nicole Papachristos – North Plainfield, NJ
13th Tara Mary Segundo – NYC
14th Natalie Benjamin – NYC
PRO MS. EXERCISE FIGURE TALL
1st $1000 Nicole Markos
2nd $400 Tracey Rabbitt
3rd $200 Amy Linas Lynch
4th Jacqueline Zediker – Indianapolis, IN
5th Lesley Maxwell – Melbourne, Victoria
6th Sofia Rodriguez – San Antonio, TX
7th Jennifer Morakis -Youngston, Ohio
8th Donna Kratz – Seven Valleys, PA
9th Rozanne Pyper – Red Deer, Alberta Canada
10th Sharon Gayle – NYC
11th Sherri Caraccia – Bronx, NY
12th Annalisa Ghirotti – Cesena, Italy
13th Suzanne Barlas – Crownsville, MD
14th Frederica Lovelace – BKLYN, NY
15th Tamara Garvie – Calgary, Alberta

PRO WOMEN BODYBUILDING LIGHTWEIGHTS

1st $1000 Brenda Rahe – Sheboygan, WI
2nd $600 Kristin Fonseca – Plymouth, MA
3rd $400Cara L. Normandeau – Holyoke, MA
4th Sheila Vieira – Falls River, MA
5th Claire Barrows – Bardbados
6th Karen Mason – Greenford, United Kingdom
7th Marina Cornwall – S. Hampton, England
8th Jacqueline Weber – Aberdeen, MD
9th Tracey Veregan – Milwaukee, WI
10th Deb Gudowicz – Green Bay, Wisconsin
11th Sherri Miller – St. Albert, Canada
PRO WOMEN BODYBUILDING HEAVWEIGHTS
1st $4000 Cheryl Myers – West Yorkshire England
2nd $600 Helen Stack – Slough, Berkshire, England
3rd $400 Toni West – Washington, PA
4th Kathy Unger – Norwood, NJ
5th Jennie Napoli – Jamesburg, NJ
6th Erin Duggan – Avon, CT
7th Stephanie Foley – Austintown, OH
8th Sharise Odunsi – Buffalo, NY
9th Kathy Mc Clare – Fairport, NY
10th Leslie Crook – Windham, NH
11th Roanna McLenahan – Lacombe, Alberta Canada
12th Claire Holston – Milford, NH

PRO MS. FIT BODY

Overall Winner – $1000 Tracey Rabbitt*
2nd $500 Kori Propst – Evansville, IN
3rd $250 Kathy Mc Clare – Fairport, NY
4th Kristin Fonseca – Plymouth, MA
5th Melissa Kelley – Grafton, MA
6th Liz Marcantonio – Worchester, MA
7th Debbie LeCuyur – Leominster, MA
8th Melissa Scott – BKLYN, NY
9th Erin Duggan – Avon, CT
10th Marina Cornwall – South Hampton, England
11th Tracie Euker – Middletown, NY
12th Suzanne Barlas – Crownsville, MD
13th Rozanne Pyper – Red Deer, Alberta Canada
14th Christine Oxley – Newburgh, IN
15th Annalisa Ghirotti – Cesena, Italy
16th Natalie Benjamin – BKLYN, NY
17th Tara Marie Segundo – NYC
18th Fredricka Lovelace – BKLYN, NY

WNBF PRO MEN LIGHTWEIGHTS

1st $1000 Lenardo Casagrande – Gubbio, Italy
2nd $750 Anthony Langevin – Hamilton, NJ
3rd $500 Enzo Nardino – San Severo, Italy
4th Ulysses Fowler – Fitchburg, MA
5th Shawn Blassie – Affton, MO
6th Ivor Brown – Bklyn, NY
7th Tony Ruffin – Suitland, MD
8th Patrick Harris – Barbados
9th Will Vidro – Hamden, CT
10th Akinobu Nakano – Kurosecho, Japan

PRO MEN MIDDLEWEIGHTS

1st $1000 Shevon Cunningham – NY
2nd $750 Greg Rando – Wakefield, MA
3rd $500 Brandon Greenwood – Halifax, UK
4th Vaughan Twigger – Christenburg, VA
5th Paul Itatomasi – Rochester, NY
6th Reggie Allen – Forestville, MD
7th Eric White – Chaplin, SC
8th Seth Baughman – INDPLS, IN
9th Joe Farese – Cranford, NJ
10th Paleari Francesco – Taramto, Italy
11th Charles Fuller – Buda, TX
12th Gilroy Jouavel – Grand Cayman
13th Adrain Hope – Canada
14th Wayne Palmer

PRO MEN HEAVYWEIGHTS

Overall Winner $6000 Richard Gozdecki – England*
2nd Martin Daniels -Greenville, SC
3rd Kurt Weidner – Blacksburg, VA
4th Rodney Heliare – Pooler, GA
5th Robert Peacock – Cleveland, Ohio
6th Gerry Ruck – Manchester, CT
7th Bertrand Ndawele – Switzerland
8th Alun Davies – Wales, United Kingdom
9th William Morris – Barbados
10th Sharif Reid – Somerset, NJ
11th Philip Swing – Douglaston, NY
12th Don Robinson – Phoenix, AZ

* Denotes Overall Winner

No competitor photographs provid.
Results provided by WNBF - World Natural Bodybuilding Federation. www.WNBF.net
-----------------------------------------------------

Comments