. .

2011 - INBF NYS Championships - Results

by Sharon Gayle November 1, 2011

INBF NYS Natural Bodybuilding & Figure Championships

October 15, 2011 - Poughkeepsie, NY.

Promoter: Matt Johnson

RESULTS

Division: Women Figure Short
1st – Lisa DiPasquale
2nd – Julie Branham
3rd – Gina Sullivan
4th – Tracy Torres
5th – Maureen Strom
6th – Jessica Horne
7th – Nicole Lugo
8th – Jessica Roberts
9th – Lisa Sgobbo
10th – Michelle Lemme

Division: Women’s Figure Medium
1st – Lora Giannoulis
2nd – Terri Sileno
3rd – Rebcca Eisenman
4th – Stacy Dilbone
5th – Frederica Lovelace
6th – Nahla Soliman
7th – Rachel Theisen
8th – Silvia Sanchez
9th – Karen Shoulette

Division: Women’s Figure Tall
1st – Joanna Dara
2nd – Shannon Lee Kanoff
3rd – Maureen Meglio
4th – Elaine Mack
5th – Jennifer Roccabruna
6th – Jessica Karalus
7th – Bernadette Fitch

 

***Women’s Figure Overall Champion & WNBF PRO CARD Winner: Lisa DiPasquale.

Division: Women’s Figure Masters Over 40
1st – Maureen Strom
2nd – Lisa DiPasquale (WNBF Pro Card)
3rd – Terri Sileno
4th – Victoria Loverchio
5th – Maureen Meglio
6th – Elaine Mack
7th – Bernadette Fitch
8th – Sharon Ipavitch
Division: Women’s Bodybuilding Hvyweights
1st – Pauline Nelson (WNBF Pro Card)
2nd – Donna Trobia
3rd – Julie Sleight
4th – Arleen Larkin
5th – Melissa Naegeli
6th – Morgan Smith
Division: Women’s Bodybuilding Masters Over 40
1st – Pauline Nelson
2nd – Melissa Naegeli
3rd – Arleen Larkin 
Division: Men’s Masters Over 40 Lightweights
1st – Eric Rodriguez
2nd – Jose Monge
3rd – Joseph Rosato
4th – John Bruno
5th – Eugene Hart
6th – Mark Storti
7th – Louis Devliegher
Division: Men’s Masters Over 40 Hvyweights
1st – Victor Reese
2nd – Michael Stephens
3rd – Mark Houghton
4th – Mike McFarlin
5th – Stephonne Reeves
6th – Anthony Lilley
7th – Carlos Campo
Division: Men’s Masters Over 50
1st – Jose Mange
2nd – Fred Borzumato
3rd – Dennis Swetz
4th – Peter Mobijon
5th – Wayne Barringer
Division: Men’s Masters Over 60
1st – Dennis Swetz
2nd – Jon Winsch
3rd – Ronald Montalto
4th – Bob Howard
5th – Lou Morganti
6th – Steven Dreganchuck
7th – Martin Rogers
****Men’s Masters Overall Winner & WNBF PRO CARD winner is Eric Rodriguez.
Division: Teenage Men (13-19)
1st – David Stranzl
2nd – Matthew Paolillo
3rd – Landon Ingraham
4th – Steven Sabella
5th – Morgan Latenoff
 
Division: Women’s Best Body Bikini ($500 1st place Cash Prize)
1st – Melissa Scott
2nd – Nicole Lugo
3rd – Alexa Jaye Ginsbard
4th – Lisa Sgobbo
5th – Gina Sullivan
6th – Joanne Dara
7th – Brittany Parrett
8th – Laken Flynn 
Division: Men’s Novice Lightweights
1st – Dimitar Dimitrov
2nd – Landon Ingraham
3rd – Bobby Schoonmaker
4th – Peter Mobijon
5th – Mike Jobs
6th – Andrew Buccitelli
7th – Bob Howard
Division: Men’s Novice Middleweights
1st – Anthony Velez
2nd – John Perrault
3rd – Andrew Rowback
4th – Derek DiMasio
5th – Lance Greyson
6th – Mark Spinelli
Division: Men’s Novice Hvyweights
1st – Mike McFarlin
2nd – Carlos Campo
3rd – Pat Harding
4th – Matthew Garry
5th – Wayne Barringer
 
****Men’s Novice Overall winner is Dimitar Dimitrov.
Division: Men’s Juniors age 19-23
1st – Mark Davis
2nd – Derek DiMasio
3rd – David Stranzel
4th – Dylan Chalmers
5th – Nicholas Milton
6th – Andrew Rowback
7th – Jarrettt Sears
8th – Bobby Schoonmaker
9th – Landon Ingraham
10th – Mark Spinelli
11th – Michell Hopper
12th – Lance Greyson
 

Division: Women’s Fit Body
1st – Lora Giannoulis (WNBF Pro Card)
2nd – Terri Sileno
3rd – Tracy Torres
4th – Syndi Maldonado
5th – Jessica Roberts
6th – Fredrica Lovelace
7th – Jessica Horne
8th – Shannon Lee Kanoff
9th – Michelle Lemme

 
Division: Men’s Open Lightweight Bodybuilding
1st – Germaine Edwards
2nd – Mark Davis
3rd – Joseph Rosatto Jr.
4th – Brice Yves
5th – Peter Dene
6th – Jefferey Oriliazo
7th – Fred Borzumato
8th – Bobby Schoonmaker
9th – Louis DeVliegher
Division: Men’s Open Middleweight Bodybuilding
1st – Amery Walker
2nd – Eric Rodriguez
3rd – Roger Clarke
4th – Joseph Nicholson Jr.
5th – Leighton Edwards
6th – Paul Kolbysz
7th – Louis Guarino
8th – John Bruno
9th – Kuang-Ying Chen
10th – Dylan Chalmers
11th – Mark Storti
12th – Richard Elliot
Division: Men’s Open Light-Hvyweight Bodybuilding
1st – Mark Houghton
2nd – Craig Lombardi
3rd – Stephonne Reeves
4th – Anthony Lilley
5th – Eugene Hart
6th – Ralph Trammel
Division: Men’s Open Hvyweight Bodybuilding
1st – Tishay Johnson
2nd – Haras Karimi
3rd – David Diggle
4th – Bryant Mauer
5th – Michael Stevens
6th – Jamie McDonald
7th – Leon Williams
****Men’s Open Bodybuilding Overall Winner & WNBF PRO CARD winner is Germaine Edwards, 2011

No contestant photo's provided.

Source: WNBF.net - INBF NYS Results

Comments

1/15/2012 9:12:51 AM #

Pingback from bestmoneyonlinesolutions.co.cc

Maureen naegeli | Bestmoneyonlinesolutions

bestmoneyonlinesolutions.co.cc