. .

2011 INBF Ameteur World Championships - RESULTS

by Sharon Gayle November 21, 2011

2011 INBF Ameteur World Championships

November 12, 2011 | Martin Luther King Campaus, New York, NY.


Best Body Bikini Short
1st Angelina Mullins – Hoboken, NJ
2nd Tracey Staehle – Simsbury, CT
3rd Tamara N. Brod – Audubon, PA
4th Gina Sullivan – Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
5th Mary Warren – N. Babylon, NY
6th Veronica Thomas – Stamford, CT 7th Andrea Miele – Flushing, NY
8th Claire Morgan – Sydney, Australia
9th Elle Ip – Sydney, Australia
10th Prisca Maidlinger – Wetzikon, Switzerland
11th Robin Scott – New Rochelle, NY

Best Body Bikini Short
1st Donna Kratz – Seven Valleys, PA
2nd Jenine Ditzler – Niagra Falls, NY
3rd Alina Alexe – Switzerland
4th Grace Tohl – Adelaide, Australia
5th Petra Migani – Switzerland
6th Maureen Meglio – Melville, NY
7th Nina Fiedler – Frankfurt, Germany
8th Stephanie Gregory – Stratford, CT
9th Christine Cruz – Hempstead, NY

Women’s Bodybuilding
1st Anna Millington – West Yorkshire, England
2nd Vicky Turner – Victoria
3rd Shanique Green – Kingston Jamaica
4th Gwen Carbone – Victoria, Australia
5th Julie Sleight – Poughkeepsie, NY
6th Pam Kantzavelos – Adelaide, Australia
7th Ann Kuper – Dortmund, Germany
8th Darlene Tresca – Monroe, NJ

Open Figure Short
1st Sally Allgaier – Clarence, NY
2nd Jamie Scarlett – Avon, CT
3rd Randi Alejandro – Tannersville, PA
4th Tamara Brod – Audubon, PA
5th Natasha Knoll – Adelaide, Australia
6th Gina Sullivan – Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
7th Dana Cirlinceone – Monroe Twp, NJ
8th Maria Londono – Old Tappan, NJ
9th Veronica Thomas – Stamford, CT
10th Prisca Maidlinger – Wetzikon, Switzerland
11th Elle IP – Sydney, Australia
12th Olga Broit – Old Bridge, NJ
13th Julie Harris – Bellingham, MA
14th Jennifer Kaye – Marlboro, NJ
15th Robin Scott – New Rochelle, NY

Open Figure Tall
1st Vicky Canavan – Melborne, Victoria, Australia
2nd Charlotte Hailey – NSW, Australia
3rd Alina Alexe – Switzerland
4th Jessica Davies – Elwood, Victoria, Australia
5th Petra Migani – Wetzikon, Switzerland
6th Julie Edgley – East Melbourne, Australia
7th Nania Soliman – Palisades, NJ
8th Loretta Jara – Tappan, NY
9th Joane Theodore – Bridgeport, CT
10th Maureen Meglio – Melville, NY
11th Barbara Sreckovic – Wilton, CT
13th Jenny Saez – North Bergen, NJ
14th Stephanie Gregory – Stratford, CT

Ms. Fit Body Short
1st Natsha Knoll – Australia
2nd Sally Allgaier – Clarence, NY
3rd Samantha Draper – Kew, Victoria, Australia
4th Vicky Turner – Carrum, Vicotoria Australia
5th Lesley Maxwell – Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
6th Penny Koster – Richmond, Victoria, Australia
7th Barbara Sreckovic – Wilton, CT
8th Julie Harris – Bellingham, MA
9th Louise Vu – Duy Ormond, Victoria, Australia

Ms. Fit Body Tall
1st Nadia Robertson – Mildura, Victoria, Australia
2nd Vicky Canavan – Victoria, Australia
3rd Charlotte Hailey – NSW, Australia
4th Deborah Marcy – Rochester, NY
5th Danielle Chambers – West Yorkshire, England
6th Jessica Davies – Elwood, Victoria, Australia
7th Kristy Ann Ray – Darwin, Australia
8th Julie Edgley – East Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
9th Effie Quinones – Browns Mills, NJ

Teen Men
1st Tayarr Foust – Strattford, CT
2nd Samuel Swann – Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
3rd Jan Sopiak – Sarasota, FL

Masters Men Over 40 to 45
1st Martin Portner – Switzerland
2nd Paul Todd – London, England
3rd Jorgen Hohmann – Herborn, Germany
4th Akihiko Goto – Hatsukaichi, Japan
5th Eric Oksa – NSW, Australia
6th Giovvanni Petosa – Moehlin, Switzerland
7th Eugene Hart-Bklyn, NY
8th Alec Hilger – New Haven, CT
9th Tom Amr Bibars – Coram, NY

Masters Men Over 45
1st Peter Clark – Middlesex, England
2nd Robert Fulton – New Haven, CT
3rd Richard Elliott – Bridgeport, CT
4th Alberto Hernandez – East Stroudsburg, PA
5th Richard Testaccio – Staten Island, NY
6th Lance Downer – Phoenix, AZ

Masters Over 60
Lance Downer – Raeford, NC

Masters Men Over70
Ed Cole – Greeley, PA

Bantamweights
1st Andrew Roberts – Adelaide, S. Australia
2nd Ian Duckett – West Yorkshire, England
3rd Urs Zumstein – Switzerland
4th Roman Kaegi – Switzerland
5th Akihiko Goto – Hatsukaichi, Japan
6th Nicholas Trickett – Warsaw, NY
7th Jay Orillaza – Bklyn, NY
8th Alexander Thomas – Germany
9th Jonathan Tabaka – Darwin, Australia
10th Ed Cole – Greeley, PA

Lightweights
1st Eric Seyfried – West Islip
2nd Matt Stolz – Davie, FL
3rd Jon Smyth – Newport Rd, Island
4th Nicolas Rojas Garcia – Heidelberg, Germany
5th Korey Gonzalez – Brooklyn, NY
6th Victor Velazquez – Port Chester, NY
7th Alberto Hernandez – East Stroudsburg, PA
8th Luis Aucay – Portchester, NY
9th Marco Cruezer – Switzerland
10th Richard Elliott – Bridgeport, CT
11th Gael Salvant – Elmont, NY
12th Rey Ramos – Orange, CT

Middleweights
1st Levi Burge – Kitty Hawk, NC
2nd Mark Oakes – Ruby, Warwickshire, UK
3rd Asif Javed – East Elmhurst, NY
4th Duncan Rankine – Kurrulta PK, South Australia
5th Paul Todd – London England
6th Peter Clark – Middlesex, England
7th Doug Sebes – Bala Cynwd, PA
8th Hector Delnido – Darwin, Australia
9th Leon Goldson – Bronx, NY
10th John Gioffre – Jersey City, NJ
11th Stephen Burke – Stratford, CT
12th Nicholson Joseph Jr. – Brooklyn, NY
13th Eric Matos Pichardo – Queens, NY

Light-heavyweights
1st John Heaton – West Yorkshire, England
2nd Gavin Gibson – Bedfordshire, UK
3rd Sebastian Stitz – Switzerland
4th Martin Portner – Switzerland
5th Rodger Clarke – Peekskill, NY
6th Serreste Barton-Hossanah – Brooklyn, NY
7th Paul Kolbusz- Lake Grove, NY
8th Odell Purifoy – Brooklyn, NY
9th Eugene Hart-Bklyn, NY
10th Matthew Towers – Mount Sinai, NY
11th Tom Amr Bibars – Coram, NY
12th Alec Hilger- New Haven, CT

Heavyweights
1st Evan Godbee-Sydney Australia
2nd Haris Karimi – College Point, NY
3rd Tishay Johnson – Windsor, CT
4th Robert Fulton – New Haven, CT
5th Erik Oksa- NSW, Australia
6th Philipp Rauscher- Metzingen, Australia

* Denotes an Overall Winner

No photographs provided.
Results provided by the WNBF - World Natural Bodybuilding Federation - 
www.WNBF.net

Comments